Korean citizens do not need visa to enter PARAGUAY for 30 days.
 
DOCUMENTS REQUIRED TO APPLY FOR NON RESIDENT ADMISSION VISAS: TOURIST VISAS
   
1. Tourist visa
 
- Income certificate issued by the applicant's employer or bank account balance of the last six month or property registration, translated into Spanish, notarized and legalized by MOFAT
- Police or criminal record delivered by Korean competent authority.
- Bank account statement, translated into Spanish, notarized and confirmed by MOFAT.
- 2 passport size photographs
- Valid Passport (for at least six months).
- Medical Certificate
- Round trip airline Ticket (original/need return date, no open ticket).
 
   
Note:
1. The Embassy ordinarily processes the visa applications in twenty-four hours after all requirements have been fulfilled.
2. The Embassy is not bound to give back the documents to the applicant, regardless the decision on the visa application.
 

Single Entry: US$ 50 + US$ 15.00 Adm. Cost = Total US$ 65.00
Multiple Entry: US$85 + US$15.00 Admi.Cost = Total US$100.00